CSCL JUPITER
Cargo (hazardous cat. D) · Hong Kong · Class A
IMO 9467263
MMSI 477213400
activeCurrent position
updated 18 hr agoIdentity & particulars
- Name
- CSCL JUPITER
- IMO number
- 9467263
- MMSI
- 477213400
- Call sign
- VRIL4
- Flag
- 🇭🇰 Hong Kong
- Vessel type
- Cargo (hazardous cat. D)
- Gross tonnage
- —
- Deadweight (DWT)
- —
- Length overall
- —
- Beam
- —
- Year built
- —
- Builder
- —
- Registered owner
- —
- Operator
- —
Particulars are enriched from public sources as they become available. Position & identity are derived live from AIS.
Emissions & fuel consumption
Independently verified annual figures reported under the EU MRV regulation — public environmental data the incumbents don't surface.
| Year | CO₂ emitted | Fuel burned | Time at sea | CO₂ / n mile |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 13,693 t | 4,388 t | 28 days | 1,090 kg |
| 2019 | 22,827 t | 7,322 t | 63 days | 842 kg |
| 2020 | 73,364 t | 23,518 t | 165 days | 1,081 kg |
| 2021 | 86,362 t | 27,680 t | 195 days | 1,296 kg |
| 2022 | 76,191 t | 24,445 t | 161 days | 1,168 kg |
| 2023 | 34,441 t | 11,005 t | 112 days | 950 kg |
| 2024 | 53,401 t | 17,192 t | 149 days | 1,093 kg |
Technical efficiency: EEXI (8.67 gCO₂/t·nm). Source: European Commission / EMSA THETIS-MRV (EU Regulation 2015/757). Covers voyages to, from and within the EU/EEA.
Frequently asked questions
- Where is CSCL JUPITER now?
- CSCL JUPITER (IMO 9467263) was last detected in the South Atlantic Ocean at 26.8570° S, 10.5286° E, making 16.6 knots — 18 hr ago. Seadar tracks CSCL JUPITER live and free using AIS, with no paywall on position or identity.
- What kind of ship is CSCL JUPITER?
- CSCL JUPITER is a cargo (hazardous cat. d) sailing under the flag of Hong Kong.
- Has CSCL JUPITER been detained or sanctioned?
- No detentions or sanctions for CSCL JUPITER appear in the public sources Seadar tracks (USCG PSIX inspections and the OFAC SDN list).
Similar cargo (hazardous cat. d)s
- RINGSKJAERCargo (hazardous cat. D) · Class A2 min agoMMSI 257618700
- PILTENCargo (hazardous cat. D) · Class A16 min agoMMSI 259017060
- TUNADALCargo (hazardous cat. D) · Class A16 min agoIMO 9429235
- HENRIKE SCHEPERSCargo (hazardous cat. D) · Class A56 min agoIMO 9404091
- EVER AEONCargo (hazardous cat. D) · Class A1 hr agoIMO 9943279
- OOCL ST.LAWRENCECargo (hazardous cat. D) · Class A1 hr agoIMO 9290414