Seaar

VERTOM TULA

Cargo · Netherlands · Class A

IMO 1027706
MMSI 244988000
active

Current position

updated 17 hr ago
Position
51.3590° N, 4.2871° E
Area
North Sea
Speed
0 kn
Course
239°
Heading
275°
Status
Moored
Destination

Identity & particulars

Name
VERTOM TULA
IMO number
1027706
MMSI
244988000
Call sign
PDYK
Flag
🇳🇱 Netherlands
Vessel type
Cargo
Gross tonnage
Deadweight (DWT)
Length overall
Beam
Year built
Builder
Registered owner
Operator

Particulars are enriched from public sources as they become available. Position & identity are derived live from AIS.

Safety & inspections

1
Inspections
0
Detentions
0
Deficiencies
DateTypePortFindings
Jun 16, 2008BoardingDULUTH, Minnesotaclean

Source: U.S. Coast Guard Port State Information Exchange (PSIX) — public domain. Covers inspections recorded in U.S. waters. Free on Seadar; the incumbents charge for this.

Frequently asked questions

Where is VERTOM TULA now?
VERTOM TULA (IMO 1027706) was last detected in the North Sea at 51.3590° N, 4.2871° E, making 0.0 knots — 17 hr ago. Seadar tracks VERTOM TULA live and free using AIS, with no paywall on position or identity.
What kind of ship is VERTOM TULA?
VERTOM TULA is a cargo sailing under the flag of Netherlands.
Has VERTOM TULA been detained or sanctioned?
VERTOM TULA has 1 recorded Port State Control inspection with no detentions.

Similar cargos