RAK
Port tender · Netherlands · Class A
IMO 9277266
MMSI 244600000
activeCurrent position
updated 1 hr agoIdentity & particulars
- Name
- RAK
- IMO number
- 9277266
- MMSI
- 244600000
- Call sign
- PCJK
- Flag
- 🇳🇱 Netherlands
- Vessel type
- Port tender
- Gross tonnage
- 161
- Deadweight (DWT)
- —
- Length overall
- 26.6 m
- Beam
- —
- Year built
- 2005
- Builder
- Damen Shipyards Hardinxveld
- Registered owner
- —
- Operator
- —
Particulars are enriched from public sources as they become available. Position & identity are derived live from AIS.
Frequently asked questions
- Where is RAK now?
- RAK (IMO 9277266) was last detected in the North Sea at 51.8862° N, 4.6193° E, making 0.0 knots — 1 hr ago. Seadar tracks RAK live and free using AIS, with no paywall on position or identity.
- What kind of ship is RAK?
- RAK is a port tender sailing under the flag of Netherlands, built in 2005 by Damen Shipyards Hardinxveld. The vessel is 26.6 m long and has a gross tonnage of 161.
- Has RAK been detained or sanctioned?
- No detentions or sanctions for RAK appear in the public sources Seadar tracks (USCG PSIX inspections and the OFAC SDN list).
Similar port tenders
- NORDNESPort tender · Class B6 min agoMMSI 257130660
- BJORNENPort tender · Class A6 min agoMMSI 257356800
- ERISPort tender · Class B6 min agoMMSI 257126960
- OLAV VPort tender · Class B6 min agoMMSI 258031080
- BJORNFJELLPort tender · Class A6 min agoMMSI 257275800
- CERESPort tender · Class B6 min agoMMSI 257124780