MSC MANDY III
Cargo (hazardous cat. A) · Panama · Class A
IMO 8918966
MMSI 354537000
activeCurrent position
updated 1 day agoIdentity & particulars
- Name
- MSC MANDY III
- IMO number
- 8918966
- MMSI
- 354537000
- Call sign
- HPRL
- Flag
- 🇵🇦 Panama
- Vessel type
- Cargo (hazardous cat. A)
- Gross tonnage
- —
- Deadweight (DWT)
- —
- Length overall
- —
- Beam
- —
- Year built
- —
- Builder
- —
- Registered owner
- —
- Operator
- —
Particulars are enriched from public sources as they become available. Position & identity are derived live from AIS.
Emissions & fuel consumption
Independently verified annual figures reported under the EU MRV regulation — public environmental data the incumbents don't surface.
| Year | CO₂ emitted | Fuel burned | Time at sea | CO₂ / n mile |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 32,546 t | 10,334 t | 196 days | 489 kg |
| 2019 | 31,670 t | 10,074 t | 240 days | 420 kg |
| 2020 | 31,191 t | 9,887 t | 213 days | 419 kg |
| 2021 | 31,610 t | 10,013 t | 198 days | 454 kg |
| 2022 | 31,717 t | 10,048 t | 226 days | 435 kg |
| 2023 | 16,033 t | 5,073 t | 110 days | 442 kg |
| 2024 | 28,931 t | 9,252 t | 217 days | 423 kg |
Technical efficiency: EEXI (13.24 gCO₂/t·nm). Source: European Commission / EMSA THETIS-MRV (EU Regulation 2015/757). Covers voyages to, from and within the EU/EEA.
Frequently asked questions
- Where is MSC MANDY III now?
- MSC MANDY III (IMO 8918966) was last detected in the North Sea at 51.4048° N, 2.5698° E, making 3.4 knots — 1 day ago. Seadar tracks MSC MANDY III live and free using AIS, with no paywall on position or identity.
- What kind of ship is MSC MANDY III?
- MSC MANDY III is a cargo (hazardous cat. a) sailing under the flag of Panama.
- Has MSC MANDY III been detained or sanctioned?
- No detentions or sanctions for MSC MANDY III appear in the public sources Seadar tracks (USCG PSIX inspections and the OFAC SDN list).
Similar cargo (hazardous cat. a)s
- FAKTORCargo (hazardous cat. A) · Class A3 min agoIMO 7128485
- STABBENCargo (hazardous cat. A) · Class A3 min agoMMSI 257684800
- MAERSK ENSHICargo (hazardous cat. A) · Class A15 min agoIMO 9502946
- FADIQCargo (hazardous cat. A) · Class A15 min agoIMO 9809590
- PAVO JCargo (hazardous cat. A) · Class A15 min agoIMO 9355458
- MSC JENNIFER IICargo (hazardous cat. A) · Class A15 min agoIMO 9433157