MALU VIII
Pleasure craft · Greece · Class A
IMO 8353348
MMSI 240335400
activeCurrent position
updated 1 day agoIdentity & particulars
- Name
- MALU VIII
- IMO number
- 8353348
- MMSI
- 240335400
- Call sign
- SVA9984
- Flag
- 🇬🇷 Greece
- Vessel type
- Pleasure craft
- Gross tonnage
- —
- Deadweight (DWT)
- —
- Length overall
- —
- Beam
- —
- Year built
- —
- Builder
- —
- Registered owner
- —
- Operator
- —
Particulars are enriched from public sources as they become available. Position & identity are derived live from AIS.
Frequently asked questions
- Where is MALU VIII now?
- MALU VIII (IMO 8353348) was last detected in the Mediterranean Sea at 37.9369° N, 23.6493° E, making 0.0 knots — 1 day ago. Seadar tracks MALU VIII live and free using AIS, with no paywall on position or identity.
- What kind of ship is MALU VIII?
- MALU VIII is a pleasure craft sailing under the flag of Greece.
- Has MALU VIII been detained or sanctioned?
- No detentions or sanctions for MALU VIII appear in the public sources Seadar tracks (USCG PSIX inspections and the OFAC SDN list).
Similar pleasure crafts
- SCORPIOPleasure craft · Class A2 min agoMMSI 367753860
- FINPleasure craft · Class A2 min agoMMSI 232057616
- SEAGULL MRDPleasure craft · Class A2 min agoIMO 9922304
- TOSCAPleasure craft · Class A2 min agoIMO 9820518
- AKIRA ONEPleasure craft · Class A2 min agoIMO 8349385
- CORNELIA PETRONELLAPleasure craft · Class A2 min agoMMSI 244870914