TOSCA
Pleasure craft · Malta · Class A
IMO 9820518
MMSI 248026000
activeCurrent position
updated 1 hr agoIdentity & particulars
- Name
- TOSCA
- IMO number
- 9820518
- MMSI
- 248026000
- Call sign
- 9HA4465
- Flag
- 🇲🇹 Malta
- Vessel type
- Pleasure craft
- Gross tonnage
- —
- Deadweight (DWT)
- —
- Length overall
- —
- Beam
- —
- Year built
- —
- Builder
- —
- Registered owner
- —
- Operator
- —
Particulars are enriched from public sources as they become available. Position & identity are derived live from AIS.
Frequently asked questions
- Where is TOSCA now?
- TOSCA (IMO 9820518) was last detected in the Mediterranean Sea at 43.7506° N, 7.4603° E, making 0.0 knots — 1 hr ago. Seadar tracks TOSCA live and free using AIS, with no paywall on position or identity.
- What kind of ship is TOSCA?
- TOSCA is a pleasure craft sailing under the flag of Malta.
- Has TOSCA been detained or sanctioned?
- No detentions or sanctions for TOSCA appear in the public sources Seadar tracks (USCG PSIX inspections and the OFAC SDN list).
Similar pleasure crafts
- SOLACEPleasure craft · Class A29s agoIMO 1008413
- VERWISSELINGPleasure craft · Class A32s agoMMSI 244013154
- NAILUPleasure craft · Class B32s agoMMSI 225999790
- ALLEGRAPleasure craft · Class B32s agoMMSI 366642000
- SERENDIPITYPleasure craft · Class A32s agoMMSI 368167460
- OHANAPleasure craft · Class B32s agoMMSI 338551225