RAY
Pleasure craft · Luxembourg · Class A
IMO 1117214
MMSI 253000134
activeCurrent position
updated 11 hr agoIdentity & particulars
- Name
- RAY
- IMO number
- 1117214
- MMSI
- 253000134
- Call sign
- LXAQ4
- Flag
- 🇱🇺 Luxembourg
- Vessel type
- Pleasure craft
- Gross tonnage
- —
- Deadweight (DWT)
- —
- Length overall
- —
- Beam
- —
- Year built
- —
- Builder
- —
- Registered owner
- —
- Operator
- —
Particulars are enriched from public sources as they become available. Position & identity are derived live from AIS.
Frequently asked questions
- Where is RAY now?
- RAY (IMO 1117214) was last detected in the Mediterranean Sea at 43.5846° N, 7.1262° E, making 0.0 knots — 11 hr ago. Seadar tracks RAY live and free using AIS, with no paywall on position or identity.
- What kind of ship is RAY?
- RAY is a pleasure craft sailing under the flag of Luxembourg.
- Has RAY been detained or sanctioned?
- No detentions or sanctions for RAY appear in the public sources Seadar tracks (USCG PSIX inspections and the OFAC SDN list).
Similar pleasure crafts
- DRAAKPleasure craft · Class A3 min agoIMO 1012086
- TANTEPleasure craft · Class B3 min agoMMSI 259012810
- LADY BPleasure craft · Class B3 min agoMMSI 257652570
- CINDERELLA NOEL IVPleasure craft · Class A3 min agoIMO 9944948
- YOLOPleasure craft · Class B3 min agoMMSI 258098670
- LUNASEAPleasure craft · Class A3 min agoIMO 1013092