SPLIT
Pleasure craft · Australia · Class B
No IMO
MMSI 503156340
activeCurrent position
updated 5 days agoIdentity & particulars
- Name
- SPLIT
- IMO number
- —
- MMSI
- 503156340
- Call sign
- AHE783N
- Flag
- 🇦🇺 Australia
- Vessel type
- Pleasure craft
- Gross tonnage
- —
- Deadweight (DWT)
- —
- Length overall
- —
- Beam
- —
- Year built
- —
- Builder
- —
- Registered owner
- —
- Operator
- —
Particulars are enriched from public sources as they become available. Position & identity are derived live from AIS.
Frequently asked questions
- Where is SPLIT now?
- SPLIT (MMSI 503156340) was last detected in the South Pacific Ocean at 33.8530° S, 151.2592° E, making 3.6 knots — 5 days ago. Seadar tracks SPLIT live and free using AIS, with no paywall on position or identity.
- What kind of ship is SPLIT?
- SPLIT is a pleasure craft sailing under the flag of Australia.
- Has SPLIT been detained or sanctioned?
- No detentions or sanctions for SPLIT appear in the public sources Seadar tracks (USCG PSIX inspections and the OFAC SDN list).
Similar pleasure crafts
- MISS CANDYPleasure craft · Class A7 min agoMMSI 319243800
- EMERGOPleasure craft · Class B7 min agoMMSI 244620104
- BRANDI WINEPleasure craft · Class A7 min agoMMSI 367495000
- SNACK MONEYPleasure craft · Class B7 min agoMMSI 368308970
- DAUNTLESSPleasure craft · Class A7 min agoMMSI 368134210
- BLUE BELLEPleasure craft · Class B7 min agoMMSI 368220360