AVEC
Not available · Sweden · Class B
No IMO
MMSI 265723080
activeCurrent position
updated 40 days agoIdentity & particulars
- Name
- AVEC
- IMO number
- —
- MMSI
- 265723080
- Call sign
- —
- Flag
- 🇸🇪 Sweden
- Vessel type
- Not available
- Gross tonnage
- —
- Deadweight (DWT)
- —
- Length overall
- —
- Beam
- —
- Year built
- —
- Builder
- —
- Registered owner
- —
- Operator
- —
Particulars are enriched from public sources as they become available. Position & identity are derived live from AIS.
Frequently asked questions
- Where is AVEC now?
- AVEC (MMSI 265723080) was last detected in the Baltic Sea at 59.4266° N, 18.4058° E, making 26.2 knots — 40 days ago. Seadar tracks AVEC live and free using AIS, with no paywall on position or identity.
- What kind of ship is AVEC?
- AVEC is a not available sailing under the flag of Sweden.
- Has AVEC been detained or sanctioned?
- No detentions or sanctions for AVEC appear in the public sources Seadar tracks (USCG PSIX inspections and the OFAC SDN list).
Similar not availables
- NESBAKK BUOY 8Not available · Class B1 min agoMMSI 941854698
- 109020021Not available · Class B1 min agoMMSI 109020021
- 109020024Not available · Class B1 min agoMMSI 109020024
- FLIPPERNot available · Class B1 min agoMMSI 257157540
- SEGLA 48Not available · Class B1 min agoMMSI 109010328
- NESBAKK BUOY 5Not available · Class B1 min agoMMSI 941539141