LILL SOFIE
Not available · Norway · Class B
No IMO
MMSI 258097370
activeCurrent position
updated 4 days agoIdentity & particulars
- Name
- LILL SOFIE
- IMO number
- —
- MMSI
- 258097370
- Call sign
- LI3900
- Flag
- 🇳🇴 Norway
- Vessel type
- Not available
- Gross tonnage
- —
- Deadweight (DWT)
- —
- Length overall
- —
- Beam
- —
- Year built
- —
- Builder
- —
- Registered owner
- —
- Operator
- —
Particulars are enriched from public sources as they become available. Position & identity are derived live from AIS.
Frequently asked questions
- Where is LILL SOFIE now?
- LILL SOFIE (MMSI 258097370) was last detected in the North Sea at 60.4431° N, 5.2529° E, making 17.3 knots — 4 days ago. Seadar tracks LILL SOFIE live and free using AIS, with no paywall on position or identity.
- What kind of ship is LILL SOFIE?
- LILL SOFIE is a not available sailing under the flag of Norway.
- Has LILL SOFIE been detained or sanctioned?
- No detentions or sanctions for LILL SOFIE appear in the public sources Seadar tracks (USCG PSIX inspections and the OFAC SDN list).
Similar not availables
- NORSOL 1 68Not available · Class B5 min agoMMSI 109050901
- STEEL PULSENot available · Class B5 min agoMMSI 257725410
- AKSEL JOHAN BO 50 SNot available · Class B5 min agoMMSI 109050542
- PLUDURAS XIINot available · Class B5 min agoMMSI 941279012
- PLUDURAS INot available · Class B5 min agoMMSI 941279001
- NESBAKK BUOY 6 89Not available · Class B5 min agoMMSI 941654235