SHADOW
Not available · Netherlands · Class B
No IMO
MMSI 244770802
activeCurrent position
updated 3 days agoIdentity & particulars
- Name
- SHADOW
- IMO number
- —
- MMSI
- 244770802
- Call sign
- PD8394
- Flag
- 🇳🇱 Netherlands
- Vessel type
- Not available
- Gross tonnage
- —
- Deadweight (DWT)
- —
- Length overall
- —
- Beam
- —
- Year built
- —
- Builder
- —
- Registered owner
- —
- Operator
- —
Particulars are enriched from public sources as they become available. Position & identity are derived live from AIS.
Frequently asked questions
- Where is SHADOW now?
- SHADOW (MMSI 244770802) was last detected in the North Sea at 53.2209° N, 6.1293° E, making 6.3 knots — 3 days ago. Seadar tracks SHADOW live and free using AIS, with no paywall on position or identity.
- What kind of ship is SHADOW?
- SHADOW is a not available sailing under the flag of Netherlands.
- Has SHADOW been detained or sanctioned?
- No detentions or sanctions for SHADOW appear in the public sources Seadar tracks (USCG PSIX inspections and the OFAC SDN list).
Similar not availables
- NESBAKK BUOY 4 97Not available · Class B5 min agoMMSI 259123456
- FLIPPERNot available · Class B5 min agoMMSI 257157540
- SEGLA 48Not available · Class B5 min agoMMSI 109010328
- NESBAKK BUOY 5Not available · Class B5 min agoMMSI 941539141
- SH3Not available · Class B5 min agoMMSI 109080561
- ANNE RENATE BOUYNot available · Class B5 min agoMMSI 109080366