KITTYHAWK
Not available · Netherlands · Class B
No IMO
MMSI 244650342
activeCurrent position
updated 6 days agoIdentity & particulars
- Name
- KITTYHAWK
- IMO number
- —
- MMSI
- 244650342
- Call sign
- PG9580
- Flag
- 🇳🇱 Netherlands
- Vessel type
- Not available
- Gross tonnage
- —
- Deadweight (DWT)
- —
- Length overall
- —
- Beam
- —
- Year built
- —
- Builder
- —
- Registered owner
- —
- Operator
- —
Particulars are enriched from public sources as they become available. Position & identity are derived live from AIS.
Frequently asked questions
- Where is KITTYHAWK now?
- KITTYHAWK (MMSI 244650342) was last detected in the North Sea at 51.7979° N, 3.9316° E, making 0.0 knots — 6 days ago. Seadar tracks KITTYHAWK live and free using AIS, with no paywall on position or identity.
- What kind of ship is KITTYHAWK?
- KITTYHAWK is a not available sailing under the flag of Netherlands.
- Has KITTYHAWK been detained or sanctioned?
- No detentions or sanctions for KITTYHAWK appear in the public sources Seadar tracks (USCG PSIX inspections and the OFAC SDN list).
Similar not availables
- 251100936Not available · Class B4 min agoMMSI 251100936
- ERVIK 1Not available · Class B4 min agoMMSI 257512500
- 251100136Not available · Class B4 min agoMMSI 251100136
- 251100134Not available · Class B4 min agoMMSI 251100134
- TF 73 NK BORRINGENNot available · Class B4 min agoMMSI 941218045
- FISHING GEAR BOUY 2Not available · Class B4 min agoMMSI 109060528