SOLID AIR
Not available · United Kingdom · Class B
No IMO
MMSI 235085767
activeCurrent position
updated 12 hr agoIdentity & particulars
- Name
- SOLID AIR
- IMO number
- —
- MMSI
- 235085767
- Call sign
- —
- Flag
- 🇬🇧 United Kingdom
- Vessel type
- Not available
- Gross tonnage
- —
- Deadweight (DWT)
- —
- Length overall
- —
- Beam
- —
- Year built
- —
- Builder
- —
- Registered owner
- —
- Operator
- —
Particulars are enriched from public sources as they become available. Position & identity are derived live from AIS.
Frequently asked questions
- Where is SOLID AIR now?
- SOLID AIR (MMSI 235085767) was last detected in the North Atlantic Ocean at 50.7709° N, 1.1260° W, making 6.5 knots — 12 hr ago. Seadar tracks SOLID AIR live and free using AIS, with no paywall on position or identity.
- What kind of ship is SOLID AIR?
- SOLID AIR is a not available sailing under the flag of United Kingdom.
- Has SOLID AIR been detained or sanctioned?
- No detentions or sanctions for SOLID AIR appear in the public sources Seadar tracks (USCG PSIX inspections and the OFAC SDN list).
Similar not availables
- ESMIRUDANot available · Class B3 min agoMMSI 244181027
- NORTH SEA ATLANTICNot available · Class A3 min agoIMO 9665073
- SCYLLANot available · Class B3 min agoMMSI 244730136
- INTREPID IINot available · Class B3 min agoMMSI 503798300
- DELISKANot available · Class B3 min agoMMSI 338375941
- HAPPY DREAMSNot available · Class B3 min agoMMSI 244070161