PRETEXTE
Not available · France · Class B
No IMO
MMSI 227906960
activeCurrent position
updated 2 days agoIdentity & particulars
- Name
- PRETEXTE
- IMO number
- —
- MMSI
- 227906960
- Call sign
- —
- Flag
- 🇫🇷 France
- Vessel type
- Not available
- Gross tonnage
- —
- Deadweight (DWT)
- —
- Length overall
- —
- Beam
- —
- Year built
- —
- Builder
- —
- Registered owner
- —
- Operator
- —
Particulars are enriched from public sources as they become available. Position & identity are derived live from AIS.
Frequently asked questions
- Where is PRETEXTE now?
- PRETEXTE (MMSI 227906960) was last detected in the North Atlantic Ocean at 47.5180° N, 2.9824° W, making 5.2 knots — 2 days ago. Seadar tracks PRETEXTE live and free using AIS, with no paywall on position or identity.
- What kind of ship is PRETEXTE?
- PRETEXTE is a not available sailing under the flag of France.
- Has PRETEXTE been detained or sanctioned?
- No detentions or sanctions for PRETEXTE appear in the public sources Seadar tracks (USCG PSIX inspections and the OFAC SDN list).
Similar not availables
- 251100936Not available · Class B11 min agoMMSI 251100936
- ERVIK 1Not available · Class B11 min agoMMSI 257512500
- 251100136Not available · Class B11 min agoMMSI 251100136
- 251100134Not available · Class B11 min agoMMSI 251100134
- TF 73 NK BORRINGENNot available · Class B11 min agoMMSI 941218045
- FISHING GEAR BOUY 2Not available · Class B11 min agoMMSI 109060528