SKELLIG
Pleasure craft · France · Class B
No IMO
MMSI 227746710
activeCurrent position
updated 1 day agoIdentity & particulars
- Name
- SKELLIG
- IMO number
- —
- MMSI
- 227746710
- Call sign
- FGF7036
- Flag
- 🇫🇷 France
- Vessel type
- Pleasure craft
- Gross tonnage
- —
- Deadweight (DWT)
- —
- Length overall
- —
- Beam
- —
- Year built
- —
- Builder
- —
- Registered owner
- —
- Operator
- —
Particulars are enriched from public sources as they become available. Position & identity are derived live from AIS.
Frequently asked questions
- Where is SKELLIG now?
- SKELLIG (MMSI 227746710) was last detected in the North Atlantic Ocean at 47.3887° N, 2.9454° W, making 0.1 knots — 1 day ago. Seadar tracks SKELLIG live and free using AIS, with no paywall on position or identity.
- What kind of ship is SKELLIG?
- SKELLIG is a pleasure craft sailing under the flag of France.
- Has SKELLIG been detained or sanctioned?
- No detentions or sanctions for SKELLIG appear in the public sources Seadar tracks (USCG PSIX inspections and the OFAC SDN list).
Similar pleasure crafts
- LA DATCHAPleasure craft · Class A2 min agoIMO 9849021
- LUDZIEPleasure craft · Class A2 min agoIMO 1008530
- STOKKAFJORDPleasure craft · Class A2 min agoIMO 9895496
- LEVIATHANPleasure craft · Class A2 min agoIMO 9921491
- ATLASPleasure craft · Class A2 min agoIMO 1008700
- KINSHIPPleasure craft · Class A2 min agoIMO 9803223