AURA
Not available · Germany · Class B
No IMO
MMSI 211845260
activeCurrent position
updated 39 days agoIdentity & particulars
- Name
- AURA
- IMO number
- —
- MMSI
- 211845260
- Call sign
- —
- Flag
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Vessel type
- Not available
- Gross tonnage
- —
- Deadweight (DWT)
- —
- Length overall
- —
- Beam
- —
- Year built
- —
- Builder
- —
- Registered owner
- —
- Operator
- —
Particulars are enriched from public sources as they become available. Position & identity are derived live from AIS.
Frequently asked questions
- Where is AURA now?
- AURA (MMSI 211845260) was last detected in the Baltic Sea at 54.4313° N, 10.2218° E, making 3.6 knots — 39 days ago. Seadar tracks AURA live and free using AIS, with no paywall on position or identity.
- What kind of ship is AURA?
- AURA is a not available sailing under the flag of Germany.
- Has AURA been detained or sanctioned?
- No detentions or sanctions for AURA appear in the public sources Seadar tracks (USCG PSIX inspections and the OFAC SDN list).
Similar not availables
- STEEL PULSENot available · Class B7 min agoMMSI 257725410
- NORSOL 1 77Not available · Class B7 min agoMMSI 109050901
- CASSANDRA 41Not available · Class B7 min agoMMSI 109050577
- CASSANDRA 49Not available · Class B7 min agoMMSI 109050580
- PLUDURAS XIINot available · Class B7 min agoMMSI 941279012
- PLUDURAS INot available · Class B7 min agoMMSI 941279001