PANAM
Pleasure craft · Luxembourg · Class A
IMO 9868091
MMSI 253752000
activeCurrent position
updated 2 days agoIdentity & particulars
- Name
- PANAM
- IMO number
- 9868091
- MMSI
- 253752000
- Call sign
- LXPY
- Flag
- 🇱🇺 Luxembourg
- Vessel type
- Pleasure craft
- Gross tonnage
- —
- Deadweight (DWT)
- —
- Length overall
- —
- Beam
- —
- Year built
- —
- Builder
- —
- Registered owner
- —
- Operator
- —
Particulars are enriched from public sources as they become available. Position & identity are derived live from AIS.
Frequently asked questions
- Where is PANAM now?
- PANAM (IMO 9868091) was last detected in the Mediterranean Sea at 40.6555° N, 14.3773° E, making 13.6 knots — 2 days ago. Seadar tracks PANAM live and free using AIS, with no paywall on position or identity.
- What kind of ship is PANAM?
- PANAM is a pleasure craft sailing under the flag of Luxembourg.
- Has PANAM been detained or sanctioned?
- No detentions or sanctions for PANAM appear in the public sources Seadar tracks (USCG PSIX inspections and the OFAC SDN list).
Similar pleasure crafts
- BOLDPleasure craft · Class A4 min agoIMO 1013030
- ANDREAPleasure craft · Class B4 min agoMMSI 259049870
- MIRAGEPleasure craft · Class A4 min agoIMO 8732013
- MMMPleasure craft · Class A4 min agoIMO 1002706
- STARFIREPleasure craft · Class A4 min agoIMO 1008918
- SOLACEPleasure craft · Class A4 min agoIMO 1008413