MSC MIRJA
Cargo (hazardous cat. A) · Liberia · Class A
IMO 9762338
MMSI 636017516
activeCurrent position
updated 14 hr agoIdentity & particulars
- Name
- MSC MIRJA
- IMO number
- 9762338
- MMSI
- 636017516
- Call sign
- D5LI6
- Flag
- 🇱🇷 Liberia
- Vessel type
- Cargo (hazardous cat. A)
- Gross tonnage
- —
- Deadweight (DWT)
- —
- Length overall
- —
- Beam
- —
- Year built
- —
- Builder
- —
- Registered owner
- —
- Operator
- —
Particulars are enriched from public sources as they become available. Position & identity are derived live from AIS.
Emissions & fuel consumption
Independently verified annual figures reported under the EU MRV regulation — public environmental data the incumbents don't surface.
| Year | CO₂ emitted | Fuel burned | Time at sea | CO₂ / n mile |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 63,524 t | 20,369 t | 140 days | 1,208 kg |
| 2019 | 66,748 t | 21,385 t | 156 days | 1,093 kg |
| 2020 | 58,552 t | 18,574 t | 158 days | 999 kg |
| 2021 | 41,602 t | 13,201 t | 123 days | 965 kg |
| 2022 | 25,148 t | 7,973 t | 86 days | 989 kg |
| 2023 | 40,818 t | 12,951 t | 124 days | 942 kg |
| 2024 | 13,154 t | 4,224 t | 30 days | 1,192 kg |
Technical efficiency: EEXI (7.48 gCO₂/t·nm). Source: European Commission / EMSA THETIS-MRV (EU Regulation 2015/757). Covers voyages to, from and within the EU/EEA.
Frequently asked questions
- Where is MSC MIRJA now?
- MSC MIRJA (IMO 9762338) was last detected in the South Atlantic Ocean at 28.1019° S, 15.2433° E, making 18.6 knots — 14 hr ago. Seadar tracks MSC MIRJA live and free using AIS, with no paywall on position or identity.
- What kind of ship is MSC MIRJA?
- MSC MIRJA is a cargo (hazardous cat. a) sailing under the flag of Liberia.
- Has MSC MIRJA been detained or sanctioned?
- No detentions or sanctions for MSC MIRJA appear in the public sources Seadar tracks (USCG PSIX inspections and the OFAC SDN list).
Similar cargo (hazardous cat. a)s
- STABBENCargo (hazardous cat. A) · Class A7 min agoMMSI 257684800
- MIRIAM BORCHARDCargo (hazardous cat. A) · Class A7 min agoIMO 9246554
- ACACIA SEAWAYSCargo (hazardous cat. A) · Class A7 min agoIMO 9809112
- AMANDINECargo (hazardous cat. A) · Class A7 min agoIMO 9424871
- CMA CGM J JOSEPHCargo (hazardous cat. A) · Class A7 min agoIMO 9729104
- FAKTORCargo (hazardous cat. A) · Class A7 min agoIMO 7128485