DONATA SCHULTE
Tanker (hazardous cat. D) · Malta · Class A
IMO 9624005
MMSI 215238000
activeCurrent position
updated 2 hr agoIdentity & particulars
- Name
- DONATA SCHULTE
- IMO number
- 9624005
- MMSI
- 215238000
- Call sign
- 9HA5026
- Flag
- 🇲🇹 Malta
- Vessel type
- Tanker (hazardous cat. D)
- Gross tonnage
- 8,009
- Deadweight (DWT)
- —
- Length overall
- 113 m
- Beam
- —
- Year built
- 2013
- Builder
- —
- Registered owner
- —
- Operator
- —
Particulars are enriched from public sources as they become available. Position & identity are derived live from AIS.
Emissions & fuel consumption
Independently verified annual figures reported under the EU MRV regulation — public environmental data the incumbents don't surface.
| Year | CO₂ emitted | Fuel burned | Time at sea | CO₂ / n mile |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 11,580 t | 3,678 t | 291 days | 245 kg |
| 2019 | 9,790 t | 3,103 t | 288 days | 262 kg |
| 2020 | 10,343 t | 3,288 t | 140 days | 241 kg |
| 2021 | 9,757 t | 3,098 t | 144 days | 277 kg |
| 2022 | 11,247 t | 3,578 t | 140 days | 271 kg |
| 2023 | 9,666 t | 3,071 t | 147 days | 225 kg |
| 2024 | 8,832 t | 2,772 t | 133 days | 239 kg |
Technical efficiency: EEXI (15.06 gCO₂/t·nm). Source: European Commission / EMSA THETIS-MRV (EU Regulation 2015/757). Covers voyages to, from and within the EU/EEA.
Frequently asked questions
- Where is DONATA SCHULTE now?
- DONATA SCHULTE (IMO 9624005) was last detected in the Baltic Sea at 53.6513° N, 9.5120° E, making 0.0 knots — 2 hr ago. Seadar tracks DONATA SCHULTE live and free using AIS, with no paywall on position or identity.
- What kind of ship is DONATA SCHULTE?
- DONATA SCHULTE is a tanker (hazardous cat. d) sailing under the flag of Malta, built in 2013. The vessel is 113 m long and has a gross tonnage of 8,009.
- Has DONATA SCHULTE been detained or sanctioned?
- No detentions or sanctions for DONATA SCHULTE appear in the public sources Seadar tracks (USCG PSIX inspections and the OFAC SDN list).
Similar tanker (hazardous cat. d)s
- GAS MYTHTanker (hazardous cat. D) · Class A7 min agoIMO 9507726
- BERGEN ENERGYTanker (hazardous cat. D) · Class A7 min agoIMO 8827052
- SEAGAS INVICTUSTanker (hazardous cat. D) · Class A7 min agoIMO 9711470
- LENA RIVERTanker (hazardous cat. D) · Class A7 min agoIMO 9629598
- LNG MEGREZTanker (hazardous cat. D) · Class A7 min agoIMO 9834325
- BERGEN VIKINGTanker (hazardous cat. D) · Class A7 min agoIMO 9285213