SENTRY
High-speed craft · Trinidad and Tobago · Class A
IMO 9576870
MMSI 362069000
activeCurrent position
updated 21 days agoIdentity & particulars
- Name
- SENTRY
- IMO number
- 9576870
- MMSI
- 362069000
- Call sign
- 9YHX
- Flag
- 🇹🇹 Trinidad and Tobago
- Vessel type
- High-speed craft
- Gross tonnage
- —
- Deadweight (DWT)
- —
- Length overall
- —
- Beam
- —
- Year built
- —
- Builder
- —
- Registered owner
- —
- Operator
- —
Particulars are enriched from public sources as they become available. Position & identity are derived live from AIS.
Frequently asked questions
- Where is SENTRY now?
- SENTRY (IMO 9576870) was last detected in the Caribbean Sea at 10.6777° N, 61.6336° W, making 0.0 knots — 21 days ago. Seadar tracks SENTRY live and free using AIS, with no paywall on position or identity.
- What kind of ship is SENTRY?
- SENTRY is a high-speed craft sailing under the flag of Trinidad and Tobago.
- Has SENTRY been detained or sanctioned?
- No detentions or sanctions for SENTRY appear in the public sources Seadar tracks (USCG PSIX inspections and the OFAC SDN list).
Similar high-speed crafts
- GUTTORMHigh-speed craft · Class A11 min agoMMSI 257035380
- FJORDKATTHigh-speed craft · Class A11 min agoIMO 9380790
- SJUNKHATTENHigh-speed craft · Class A11 min agoMMSI 257034960
- RONJA VESTHigh-speed craft · Class A11 min agoIMO 9891646
- HIMMELTINDHigh-speed craft · Class A11 min agoMMSI 257034450
- AASLAUGHigh-speed craft · Class A11 min agoMMSI 258014760