SUMMERSALT
Pleasure craft · Malta · Class A
IMO 9568433
MMSI 249415000
activeCurrent position
updated 8 days agoIdentity & particulars
- Name
- SUMMERSALT
- IMO number
- 9568433
- MMSI
- 249415000
- Call sign
- 9HA4235
- Flag
- 🇲🇹 Malta
- Vessel type
- Pleasure craft
- Gross tonnage
- 376
- Deadweight (DWT)
- —
- Length overall
- 44 m
- Beam
- —
- Year built
- 2009
- Builder
- —
- Registered owner
- —
- Operator
- —
Particulars are enriched from public sources as they become available. Position & identity are derived live from AIS.
Frequently asked questions
- Where is SUMMERSALT now?
- SUMMERSALT (IMO 9568433) was last detected in the Mediterranean Sea at 37.9288° N, 23.6838° E, making 0.0 knots — 8 days ago. Seadar tracks SUMMERSALT live and free using AIS, with no paywall on position or identity.
- What kind of ship is SUMMERSALT?
- SUMMERSALT is a pleasure craft sailing under the flag of Malta, built in 2009. The vessel is 44 m long and has a gross tonnage of 376.
- Has SUMMERSALT been detained or sanctioned?
- No detentions or sanctions for SUMMERSALT appear in the public sources Seadar tracks (USCG PSIX inspections and the OFAC SDN list).
Similar pleasure crafts
- STARFIREPleasure craft · Class A6 min agoIMO 1008918
- SOLACEPleasure craft · Class A6 min agoIMO 1008413
- PRANAPleasure craft · Class B6 min agoMMSI 244870702
- ISLAND GIRLPleasure craft · Class B6 min agoMMSI 367675930
- SENSESPleasure craft · Class A6 min agoIMO 1006673
- CALL ME CURLYPleasure craft · Class B6 min agoMMSI 316041575