VISAREND
Law enforcement · Netherlands · Class A
IMO 9226841
MMSI 245844000
activeCurrent position
updated 1 day agoIdentity & particulars
- Name
- VISAREND
- IMO number
- 9226841
- MMSI
- 245844000
- Call sign
- PBDO
- Flag
- 🇳🇱 Netherlands
- Vessel type
- Law enforcement
- Gross tonnage
- —
- Deadweight (DWT)
- —
- Length overall
- —
- Beam
- —
- Year built
- —
- Builder
- —
- Registered owner
- —
- Operator
- —
Particulars are enriched from public sources as they become available. Position & identity are derived live from AIS.
Frequently asked questions
- Where is VISAREND now?
- VISAREND (IMO 9226841) was last detected in the North Sea at 52.9587° N, 4.7790° E, making 0.0 knots — 1 day ago. Seadar tracks VISAREND live and free using AIS, with no paywall on position or identity.
- What kind of ship is VISAREND?
- VISAREND is a law enforcement sailing under the flag of Netherlands.
- Has VISAREND been detained or sanctioned?
- No detentions or sanctions for VISAREND appear in the public sources Seadar tracks (USCG PSIX inspections and the OFAC SDN list).
Similar law enforcements
- RWS 25Law enforcement · Class A9 min agoMMSI 244630323
- KBV 010Law enforcement · Class A9 min agoIMO 8325509
- KV NORNENLaw enforcement · Class A9 min agoIMO 9353321
- POLITI NORDLAND 1Law enforcement · Class B9 min agoMMSI 259019220
- KV SORTLANDLaw enforcement · Class A9 min agoIMO 9432646
- ASPER AGATHALaw enforcement · Class A9 min agoIMO 8516885