Sanctioned vessel
IMO 9204776 appears on the OFAC SDN sanctions list under IRAN-EO13902. Verify at OFAC.

IMO 9204776
tanker
IMO 9204776
MMSI —
activeCurrent position
No live position received yet. Identity and particulars below.
Identity & particulars
- Name
- IMO 9204776
- IMO number
- 9204776
- MMSI
- —
- Call sign
- —
- Flag
- —
- Vessel type
- tanker
- Gross tonnage
- 21,353
- Deadweight (DWT)
- —
- Length overall
- 177.9 m
- Beam
- —
- Year built
- 2001
- Builder
- Lindenau Shipyard
- Registered owner
- —
- Operator
- —
Particulars are enriched from public sources as they become available. Position & identity are derived live from AIS.
Emissions & fuel consumption
Independently verified annual figures reported under the EU MRV regulation — public environmental data the incumbents don't surface.
| Year | CO₂ emitted | Fuel burned | Time at sea | CO₂ / n mile |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 12,905 t | 4,085 t | 273 days | 332 kg |
| 2019 | 12,919 t | 4,094 t | 167 days | 319 kg |
Technical efficiency: EIV (8.18 gCO₂/t·nm). Source: European Commission / EMSA THETIS-MRV (EU Regulation 2015/757). Covers voyages to, from and within the EU/EEA.
Frequently asked questions
- Where is IMO 9204776 now?
- IMO 9204776 has not transmitted a live position recently. Its identity and particulars are kept on this page, and its position will appear here the moment it is detected on AIS again.
- What kind of ship is IMO 9204776?
- IMO 9204776 is a tanker, built in 2001 by Lindenau Shipyard. The vessel is 177.9 m long and has a gross tonnage of 21,353.
- Has IMO 9204776 been detained or sanctioned?
- IMO 9204776 appears on the OFAC SDN sanctions list under IRAN-EO13902.