
HEGEMANN 1
Dredging or underwater ops · Germany · Class A
IMO 9113070
MMSI 211223190
activeCurrent position
updated 10 hr agoIdentity & particulars
- Name
- HEGEMANN 1
- IMO number
- 9113070
- MMSI
- 211223190
- Call sign
- DQKQ
- Flag
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Vessel type
- Dredging or underwater ops
- Gross tonnage
- —
- Deadweight (DWT)
- —
- Length overall
- 78 m
- Beam
- —
- Year built
- 1994
- Builder
- Scheepswerf Bijlholt
- Registered owner
- —
- Operator
- —
Particulars are enriched from public sources as they become available. Position & identity are derived live from AIS.
Frequently asked questions
- Where is HEGEMANN 1 now?
- HEGEMANN 1 (IMO 9113070) was last detected in the Baltic Sea at 53.8899° N, 14.2574° E, making 7.6 knots — 10 hr ago. Seadar tracks HEGEMANN 1 live and free using AIS, with no paywall on position or identity.
- What kind of ship is HEGEMANN 1?
- HEGEMANN 1 is a dredging or underwater ops sailing under the flag of Germany, built in 1994 by Scheepswerf Bijlholt. The vessel is 78 m long.
- Has HEGEMANN 1 been detained or sanctioned?
- No detentions or sanctions for HEGEMANN 1 appear in the public sources Seadar tracks (USCG PSIX inspections and the OFAC SDN list).
Similar dredging or underwater opss
- SEINESDredging or underwater ops · Class A12 min agoMMSI 257106900
- AKVA FIGHTERDredging or underwater ops · Class A12 min agoMMSI 257860800
- KVAROYFJORDDredging or underwater ops · Class B12 min agoMMSI 257708900
- ALEXDredging or underwater ops · Class B12 min agoMMSI 257105350
- POSEIDONDredging or underwater ops · Class A12 min agoMMSI 257029710
- TOBODredging or underwater ops · Class B12 min agoMMSI 257632900