BENTHIC MARINER
Not available · United States of America · Class B
IMO 8024818
MMSI 367086860
activeCurrent position
updated 11 hr agoIdentity & particulars
- Name
- BENTHIC MARINER
- IMO number
- 8024818
- MMSI
- 367086860
- Call sign
- WDC8426
- Flag
- 🇺🇸 United States of America
- Vessel type
- Not available
- Gross tonnage
- —
- Deadweight (DWT)
- —
- Length overall
- 31 m
- Beam
- 9 m
- Year built
- —
- Builder
- —
- Registered owner
- —
- Operator
- —
Particulars are enriched from public sources as they become available. Position & identity are derived live from AIS.
Frequently asked questions
- Where is BENTHIC MARINER now?
- BENTHIC MARINER (IMO 8024818) was last detected in the North Pacific Ocean at 41.5123° N, 70.8639° W, making 6.9 knots — 11 hr ago. Seadar tracks BENTHIC MARINER live and free using AIS, with no paywall on position or identity.
- What kind of ship is BENTHIC MARINER?
- BENTHIC MARINER is a not available sailing under the flag of United States of America. The vessel is 31 m long with a beam of 9 m.
- Has BENTHIC MARINER been detained or sanctioned?
- No detentions or sanctions for BENTHIC MARINER appear in the public sources Seadar tracks (USCG PSIX inspections and the OFAC SDN list).
Similar not availables
- NORSOL 1 67Not available · Class B8 min agoMMSI 109050901
- STEEL PULSENot available · Class B8 min agoMMSI 257725410
- AKSEL JOHAN BO 50 SNot available · Class B8 min agoMMSI 109050542
- PLUDURAS INot available · Class B8 min agoMMSI 941279001
- PLUDURAS XIINot available · Class B8 min agoMMSI 941279012
- NESBAKK BUOY 6 89Not available · Class B8 min agoMMSI 941654235