Seaar
Photo of IMO 5264223
AnonymousUnknown author · Public domain

IMO 5264223

ship

IMO 5264223
MMSI
active

Current position

No live position received yet. Identity and particulars below.

Identity & particulars

Name
IMO 5264223
IMO number
5264223
MMSI
Call sign
Flag
Vessel type
ship
Gross tonnage
6,303
Deadweight (DWT)
Length overall
157.6 m
Beam
Year built
1956
Builder
Marinearsenal Warnowwerft
Registered owner
Deutsche Seereederei

Particulars are enriched from public sources as they become available. Position & identity are derived live from AIS.

Frequently asked questions

Where is IMO 5264223 now?
IMO 5264223 has not transmitted a live position recently. Its identity and particulars are kept on this page, and its position will appear here the moment it is detected on AIS again.
What kind of ship is IMO 5264223?
IMO 5264223 is a ship, built in 1956 by Marinearsenal Warnowwerft. The vessel is 157.6 m long and has a gross tonnage of 6,303.
Who owns IMO 5264223?
IMO 5264223 is registered to Deutsche Seereederei. Ownership data is compiled from public registries and shown free on Seadar.
Has IMO 5264223 been detained or sanctioned?
No detentions or sanctions for IMO 5264223 appear in the public sources Seadar tracks (USCG PSIX inspections and the OFAC SDN list).

Similar ships