AURA
Pleasure craft · Cayman Islands · Class A
IMO 1008712
MMSI 319586000
activeCurrent position
updated 10 hr agoIdentity & particulars
- Name
- AURA
- IMO number
- 1008712
- MMSI
- 319586000
- Call sign
- ZGOP4
- Flag
- 🇰🇾 Cayman Islands
- Vessel type
- Pleasure craft
- Gross tonnage
- —
- Deadweight (DWT)
- —
- Length overall
- —
- Beam
- —
- Year built
- —
- Builder
- —
- Registered owner
- —
- Operator
- —
Particulars are enriched from public sources as they become available. Position & identity are derived live from AIS.
Frequently asked questions
- Where is AURA now?
- AURA (IMO 1008712) was last detected in the Mediterranean Sea at 43.2214° N, 6.6771° E, making 0.7 knots — 10 hr ago. Seadar tracks AURA live and free using AIS, with no paywall on position or identity.
- What kind of ship is AURA?
- AURA is a pleasure craft sailing under the flag of Cayman Islands.
- Has AURA been detained or sanctioned?
- No detentions or sanctions for AURA appear in the public sources Seadar tracks (USCG PSIX inspections and the OFAC SDN list).
Similar pleasure crafts
- LUNASEAPleasure craft · Class A2 min agoIMO 1013092
- LA DATCHAPleasure craft · Class A2 min agoIMO 9849021
- LUDZIEPleasure craft · Class A2 min agoIMO 1008530
- STOKKAFJORDPleasure craft · Class A2 min agoIMO 9895496
- GROTANGERPleasure craft · Class A2 min agoIMO 9880788
- LEVIATHANPleasure craft · Class A2 min agoIMO 9921491